Brooklyn's leasing leaders

Which firms inked the most office space in the borough in 2018?
By Lucas McGill | April 01, 2019 09:00AM

This month, in addition to ranking the Manhattan firms that leased the most office space, The Real Deal  did a close up on the Brooklyn market.

Below is our subscriber-exclusive ranking of the top Brooklyn firms of 2018.

RANKFIRMTOTAL SQ. FT. LEASEDTOTAL. NO. OF DEALSSQ. FT. FOR LANDLORD DEALSSQ. FT. FOR TENANT DEALS
1CBRE43552421187442331327
2Cushman & Wakefield14253398713686617
3Colliers International975019097501
4Byrnam Wood920001920000
5Newmark Knight Frank8500028500044000
6M.C. O'Brien77338101758867138
7Tri State Commercial Realty74910247491074910
8TerraCRG64655364295521700
9Savills Studley520002052000
10Kalmon Dolgin Affiliates4500044500045000
11Vicus Partners400001040000
12Crown Retail Services400001400000
13JLL3968332170617977
14Denham Wolf Real Estate350001035000
15Legacy Real Estate300001030000